A private idyllic spot for all guests. Perfect for camping holidays, short breaks or long term campers.

190 pitches between 70 and 100 m² warmly invite you to wind down here at Camping Ötztal. All pitches feature electricity, satellite TV and Internet access. Most of the sites are also equipped with gas supply, drinking water and waste water connection. You can choose your favorite one from four different categories.

Top modern sanitary facilities - accessible for disabled people (wheelchairs) – offer comfy 4-star standard in a very homey atmosphere. The bright and light-flooded sanitary house areas are equipped with underfloor heating. In addition to the sanitary house there are many more attractive highlights for camping guests: wellness, children, sports and activities, …

Choose your favorite category:

{item.title
Standard
Standard
approx. 70 – 80 m²
Electricity (10 - 12 A), TV connection, WIFI
{item.title
Standard Plus
Standard Plus
approx. 90 – 100 m²
Electricity (10 - 12 A), TV connection, WIFI
{item.title
Comfort
Comfort
approx. 70 – 80 m²
Electricity (16 A) & gas, TV connection, fresh water & waste water, WIFI
{item.title
Comfort Plus
Comfort Plus
approx. 90 – 100 m²
Electricity (16 A) & gas, TV connection, fresh water & waste water, WIFI

Persons - Summer Prices 2019

PersonsFloral Magic &
Golden Autumn

01.05. – 01.06. 
15.09. – 01.11.
Alpenglow
01.06 - 01.07. 
Mountain Happiness
01.07. - 20.07.
17.08. - 01.09.
Summerdream
20.07. - 17.08.
Adults7.407.909.5010.50
Children (4 - 13 years)5.305.307.007.50
Children (0 - 3 years)0.000.000.000.00
Dog3.50 3.50 4.004.50

Pitches - Summer Prices 2019

PitchesFloral Magic &
Golden Autumn
01.05. - 01.06.
15.09. - 01.11.
Alpenglow
01.06. - 01.07.
31.08. - 15.09.
Mountain Happinnes
01.07. - 20.07.
17.08. - 31.08.
Summerdream
20.07. - 17.08.
Basic7.007.509.509.50
Standard8.308.3011.0011.00
Standard Plus9.009.5012.5016.20
Comfort10.0010.0012.5012.50
Comfort Plus10.5011.0016.0018.30
Private Sanitary Cabine9.009.0012.0014.00
Late Check out until 6 pm including persons10.0012.0017.00Daily fee
Further FeesPrice in €
Resort tax per day and adult
2.50
Electricity per day
2.90
Gas per m³
4.90
EcoTax per day and pitch1.00

Included Services

  • Heated outdoor swimming pool with childrens area and waterslide (June, July & August)
  • WI-FI included
  • Use of all sanitary facilities and hot water (wheelchair accessible)
  • Waste disposal and waste water fee, emptying and refilling points for campers
  • Skibus shuttle to Sölden and Obergurgl-Hochgurgl (in winter, station is only 100 meters away)
  • Public bus lines within Ötztal from 01.11. until 01.06.
  • up to 20 guided hiking tours (from june)
  • Relax panoramic terrace
  • Fitness room
  • "Landleben" children's indoor play paradise
  • Children's playground, ping-pong, table football
  • Toddlers room
  • Baby care room
  • Common room and TV room
  • Animal care room and dog shower
  • Freezer for cooling elements
  • Ötztal Nature Park Partner: free guided walks, lectures, events, …
  • 10% discount on admission tickets for Aqua Dome Spa Center – Tirol Therme Längenfeld

Pitches - Winter Prices 2018/2019

PitchesWinterfun
10.12. - 22.12.
06.01. - 02.02.
09.03. - 12.04.
22.04. - 01.05.
Christmas / New Year
22.12. - 06.01.
Snowdream & Easter
02.02. - 09.03.
13.04. - 22.04.
Adult8.4011.909.40
Children (4 - 13 years)6.809.106.80
Children (0 - 3 years)0.000.000.00
Dog3.503.503.50
Standard 9.8012.4010.50
Standard Plus 10.9014.0012.50
Comfort 11.5014.0012.50
Comfort Plus 13.90 17.0015.70
Camper9.40 11.809.90
Private Sanitary Cabin10.0016.0014.00
Late Check Out until 17:0013.00Daily fee
only possible after consultation
16.00
Further FeesPrice in €
Resort tax Adult per day
3.00
EcoTax per day and pitch1.00
Electricity per Kwh
0.80
Gas per m³
4.90
Ski locker per day2.50

Included Services

  • Ski-Shuttle to Sölden and Obergurgl-Hochgurgl (station is only 100 m away from the campsite)
  • Public bus lines within Ötztal
  • 10% discount on admission tickets for Aqua Dome Spa Center – Tirol Therme Längenfeld
  • Use of all sanitary facilities and hot water (wheelchair accessible)
  • WIFI
  • Cable TV on every pitch
  • Ski room with skiboot dryer
  • Drying room for clothes
  • emptying and refilling points for campers
  • Fitness room
  • "Landleben" children's indoor play paradise
  • Children's playground, ping-pong, table football
  • Toddlers room
  • Baby care room
  • Common room and TV room with library
  • Animal care room and dog shower
  • Freezer for cooling elements
  • Ötztal Nature Park Partner: free guided walks, lectures, events, …
  • Guided hiking program

High season and christmas: minimum 2 adults
Check In from 13:00
Check Out until 10:00
Here you can take a look at our Reservation Terms.
All prices in euros with VAT.

Good to know:

Additionally, all pitches feature WI-FI access and on approx. 70% of all pitches a direct gas supply is available in winter. More detailed information available here: